Most Expensive Residential Real Estate Sales in Contra Costa County

Real Estate News

Contra Costa CountyResidential Real Estate SalesMost Expensive

A single-family home in Orinda sold for $6.2 million, topping the list of the most expensive residential real estate sales in the county over the past week.

A single-family home in Orinda that sold for $6.2 million tops the list of the most expensive residential real estate sales in Contra Costa County over the past week.

In total, 263 residential real estate sales were recorded in the county during the past week, with an average price of $1.1 million. The average price per square foot was $532. The prices in the list below include real estate sales where the title was recorded during the week of April 6 even if the property sold earlier. The sale of the single-family home in the 900 block of Gibson Court in Alamo has been finalized.

The price was $3,125,000. The house was built in 1996 and has a living area of 3,346 square feet. The price per square foot ended up at $934. The house features 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

The deal was closed on March 30. A 3,417-square-foot single-family residence in the 1400 block of Twelve Oaks Court in Alamo has been sold. The total purchase price was $3,375,000, $988 per square foot. The home was built in 1951.

The home features 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. The deal was finalized on March 27. The single-family house in the 100 block of Amber Valley Drive in Orinda has new owners. The price was $3,400,000.

The house was built in 1971 and has a living area of 3,056 square feet. The price per square foot ended up at $1,113. The home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The transaction was completed on March 30.

A 4,991-square-foot single-family house in the first block of Oak Arbor Road in Orinda has been sold. The total purchase price was $3,975,000, $796 per square foot. The house was built in 1957. The home features 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms.

The deal was finalized on March 31. A sale has been finalized for the single-family residence in the 1100 block of Sebastian Lane in Walnut Creek. The price was $4,500,000. The house was built in 2007 and the living area totals 4,641 square feet.

The price per square foot ended up at $970. The house features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The deal was closed on March 30. A 7,066-square-foot single-family home in the 100 block of Greenbank Drive in Lafayette has been sold.

The total purchase price was $4,570,000, $647 per square foot. The home was built in 1969. The house features 8 bedrooms and 9 bathrooms. The transaction was completed on March 27.

A sale has been finalized for the single-family house in the 100 block of Regent Place in Alamo. The price was $4,675,000. The house was built in 1985 and the living area totals 4,577 square feet. The price per square foot ended up at $1,021.

The house features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The deal was closed on March 30. A 14,605-square-foot single-family home in the 900 block of Reliez Station Lane in Lafayette has been sold. The total purchase price was $5,600,000, $383 per square foot.

The home was built in 1946. The house features 8 bedrooms and 13 bathrooms. The deal was finalized on March 26. The sale of the single-family residence in the 100 block of Muir Lane in Alamo has been finalized.

The price was $5,700,000. The home was built in 2003 and has a living area of 5,000 square feet. The price per square foot ended up at $1,140. The home features 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms.

The transaction was completed on March 30. The single-family house in the first block of Orinda View Road in Orinda has new owners. The price was $6,200,000. The house was built in 1996 and has a living area of 5,669 square feet.

The price per square foot ended up at $1,094. The home features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. The deal was closed on March 31. This article was generated by the Bay Area Home Report Bot, software that analyzes home sales or other data and creates an article based on a template created by humans.

Our real estate data comes from public records that have been registered and digitized by local county offices. You can report errors or bugs to content@bayareanewsgroup.com. Santa Clara County resident aboard hantavirus-stricken ship being monitoredMiss Manners: What's the right response to the job interview wastepaper test? Google opens newest Bay Area campus, a tech hub where thousands could workHarriette Cole: Am I wrong to bar my teenager from public transportation?

We have summarized this news so that you can read it quickly. If you are interested in the news, you can read the full text here. Read more:

mercnews /  🏆 88. in US

Contra Costa County Residential Real Estate Sales Most Expensive Single-Family Home Orinda Alamo Gibson Court Twelve Oaks Court Amber Valley Drive Oak Arbor Road Sebastian Lane Walnut Creek

 

United States Latest News, United States Headlines

Similar News:You can also read news stories similar to this one that we have collected from other news sources.

I.C.E. Baby: Inside Colfax East Centers “Real Stories, Real People Happening in Real Time”I.C.E. Baby: Inside Colfax East Centers “Real Stories, Real People Happening in Real Time”A new docu-theater work at Void Studios uses stories from Aurora’s immigrant communities to explore themes of identity and collective action.