Beyond the Breaking News

Best Real Estate Deals in San Mateo: Single-Family Home in Pacifica Sold for $0.8 Million

San Mateo Real Estate News

Pacifica Real EstateSingle-Family HomeBest Real Estate Deals

A single-family home in Pacifica that sold for $0.8 million is leading the list of the best real estate deals in San Mateo in the past week. The overall average price of real estate in San Mateo over the last week was $1.9 million, with an average price per square foot of $984.

A single-family home in Pacifica that sold for $0.8 million is leading the list of the best real estate deals in San Mateo in the past week.

For comparison, the overall average price of real estate in San Mateo over the last week was $1.9 million. The average price per square foot was $984. A total of 122 residential property sales were recorded for the period, with an average square footage of 1,656 square feet, four bedrooms and one bathroom. For the purpose of this top list, we included real estate that sold for between $300,000 and $1,000,000.

The prices in the list below concern residential real estate sales where the title was recorded during the week of April 13, even if the property may have been sold earlier. A 1,170-square-foot single-family home in the 200 block of Lauren Ave. , Pacifica has been sold. The total purchase price was $787,250, $673 per square foot.

The house was built in 1955. The house features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The deal was finalized on Feb. 23. A sale has been finalized for the condominium in the first block of Cove Lane, Redwood City.

The price was $820,000. The house was built in 1983 and the living area totals 1,120 square feet. The price per square foot ended up at $732. The condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

The deal was closed on March 13. The condominium in the 1400 block of El Camino Real, South San Francisco has new owners. The price was $840,000. The condo was built in 2009 and has a living area of 990 square feet.

The price per square foot ended up at $848. The condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The transaction was completed on March 11. The sale of the single-family house in the 200 block of Knowles Ave.

, Daly City has been finalized. The price was $860,000. The home was built in 1918 and has a living area of 1,240 square feet. The price per square foot ended up at $694.

The home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The transaction was completed on March 11. A 1,900-square-foot condominium in the 400 block of Anchor Road, San Mateo has been sold. The total purchase price was $915,000, $482 per square foot.

The condo was built in 1980. The condo features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The deal was closed on March 11. The sale of the condominium in the 200 block of Elm Street, San Mateo has been finalized.

The price was $920,000. The condo was built in 1962 and has a living area of 1,460 square feet. The price per square foot ended up at $630. The condo has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

The deal was finalized on March 18. The single-family residence in the 1200 block of Carlton Ave. , Menlo Park has been sold. The total purchase price was $950,000.

The house was built in 1951. The house features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The deal was closed on March 16. A 1,453-square-foot condominium in the 1500 block of Willow Ave.

, Burlingame has been sold. The total purchase price was $954,545, $657 per square foot. The condo was built in 1981. The condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

The deal was finalized on March 12. A sale has been finalized for the condominium in the 900 block of Shoreline Drive, San Mateo. The price was $955,000. The house was built in 1979 and the living area totals 1,150 square feet.

The price per square foot ended up at $830. The condo features 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms. The transaction was completed on March 16. The single-family residence in the 300 block of Hillside Blvd.

, Daly City has new owners. The price was $1,000,000. The home was built in 1939 and has a living area of 1,140 square feet. The price per square foot ended up at $877.

The home has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The deal was finalized on March 16. This article was generated by the Bay Area Home Report Bot, software that analyzes home sales or other data and creates an article based on a template created by humans. Our real estate data comes from public records that have been registered and digitized by local county offices. You can report errors or bugs to content@bayareanewsgroup.com.

We have summarized this news so that you can read it quickly. If you are interested in the news, you can read the full text here. Read more:

mercnews /  🏆 88. in US

Pacifica Real Estate Single-Family Home Best Real Estate Deals San Mateo Real Estate Residential Property Sales Average Square Footage Bedroom Bathroom

 

United States Latest News, United States Headlines

Similar News:You can also read news stories similar to this one that we have collected from other news sources.

SAN DIEGO'S HISTORIC PLACES: The Military In San DiegoSAN DIEGO'S HISTORIC PLACES: The Military In San DiegoStream now with KPBS+ / Watch Thursday, May 21, 2026 at 9 p.m. on KPBS TV + Encores Friday, May 22 at 8 p.m. on KPBS 2 and Monday, May 25 at 9:30 p.m. on KPBS 2. We explore the early 1891 military dwellings at lower lighthouses in Point Loma and Fort Rosecrans.
Read more »

11 Best New Harbor Freight Garage Finds This Week — Best Life11 Best New Harbor Freight Garage Finds This Week — Best Life11 Best New Harbor Freight Garage Finds This Week
Read more »

11 Best New TJ Maxx Summer Decor Finds Right Now — Best Life11 Best New TJ Maxx Summer Decor Finds Right Now — Best Life11 Best New TJ Maxx Summer Decor Finds Right Now